Attention: Fair Interschutz from 08. - 13. Juni 2015
Please ask us for cheap hotels and overnight stay. We have cheap OPTIONS
asmahan@asmahan.de

 

 

 

Program Tribal Festival

Friday 12.06.

Friday Tribal Varieté Show Night

Saturday 13.06.

Saturday Night Tribal Show

13./14.06.

The Workshop Program

13./14.06.

Tribal Trade Fair & International Bazar

13.06.

Program Open Stage Saturday

14.06.

Program Open Stage Sunday

14.06.

Contest "Tribal Star" 2015
 

Service & Information

The complete TF Flyer

All informations at a glance

Booking Form for
Workshops & Show Tickets
(about Workshop Manager)

Notes on workshop booking

in preparation

 

Apply now

Registration Open Stage (Registration Form)

Trade Fair Exhibitor  & Vendor asmahan@asmahan.de

Contest Tribal Star Award Registration Form

Contest Tribal Star Condition of participation

 

International Festival Artist Line Up 
Status: Bestätigt 07.04.2015 - More Artist will be added!
Anasma
- France
Linda Faoro
- France
Horus Mozarabe
- Portugal
Coco Ayumi
- Japan
Dud Muurmand - Denmark
Tribe of Gaia
- Denmark
NAKARI
- Austria
Maho - England
Barakalofi
- Spain
Burning Hearts Quartett
- Directed by NAKARI
Gates To Fusion “Alive”
- Directed by Anasma & Linda Faoro

 

Solo, Duet & Group Performance Artists
Arzo
- Director SERPENT BLANC Studio
Dani Sú Talún
- Member of "Perlatentia" & Solo Fusion Artist
Elena Sapega
- Member of "Perlatentia" / "O.P.E.N. ART
Eliana
- International BD & Tribal Artist & Instructor
Goondarani
- Company directed by Apsara Habiba
ITS International – Under the direction of NAINA
Fusionea
- Tribal Fusion Dance Company
Josefine Wandel
- International Indian Fusion Artist
Lisa Bügel - Denmark
Latifah Abdel
- International Dance Artist
Liquid Lemon
- International Tribal Fusion Company
Nea´s Tribal
- ATS Company directed by Gabriela
Perlatentia
- International Tribal Fusion Group directed by Patricia Zarnovician
Mareike & Gudrun - ATS Duett

 

**Competition & Award Winner**
Barakalofi
- Spain - 1. Place Solo "TRIBAL STAR" 2014
Camew
- Japan - 1. Place Solo "TRIBAL STAR" 2013
Massa
- 1. Place " Tribal Rising Star" 2014
Solanum
- 1. Place Group "TRIBAL STAR" 2014
IZA Logonowicz
- Poland - 2. Place Solo "TRIBAL STAR" 2014
Cristina Zegarra
- 2. Place Solo "TRIBAL STAR" 2012
Giuliana Angelini
- 2. Place Solo "TRIBAL STAR" 2011
Les Fleurs du Tribal
- 3. Place Group "TRIBAL STAR" 2014
Dschinny
- Winner (Solo) Shimmy Shake 2015
Mareike Beiersdorf
- Winner (Solo) Shimmy Shake 2015
GlassEaters
- Winner (Group) Shimmy Shake 2015

More Artist will be added!